District Officers

New Northeast District - Starting March 1, 2018

President Will Cooper will take office March 1, 2018
President-Elect
Will Cooper
Baldwin City HS
319 Indiana St
Baldwin City, KS 66006
c: 785-766-8861
w: 785-594-2725

Past-President Elise Peterson will take office March 1, 2018
Executive Director
Mike Jones
Lawrence HS
4304 W. 26th Terrace
Lawrence, KS 66047
c: 785-764-1665
w: 785-330-2397

High School Orchestra Chair
Rachel Dirks
Lawrence HS
4304 W. 26th Terrace
Lawrence, KS 66047
c: 785-764-1664
w: 785-330-1890

High School Jazz Chair
Chris Reynolds
Topeka-Highland Park HS
2617 Atchison Ave
Lawrence, KS 66047
c: 785-248-1230
w:785-438-5863

1234A High School Band Chair
Damian Johnson
Eudora HS
1034 Peach St
Eudora, KS 66025
h: 785-615-5069
w:785-542-4980 x1656

56A High School Band Chair
Eric Bradshaw
Topeka HS
2721 Winterbrook Dr.
Lawrence, KS 666047
c: 229-834-2783
w: 785-438-5850

High School Choir Chair
Becky Thomas
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
c: 913-787-7574
w: 913-627-7237

Middle Level Orchestra Chair
Mariah Barnett
Topeka-Seaman MS
2519 Ridge Court
Lawrence, KS 66046
c: 785-643-6941
w: 785-286-8400

Middle Level Band Chair
David Kerwood
Hiawatha MS
501 Kickapoo St
Hiawatha, KS 66434
c: 785-477-3055
w: 785-742-4172

Middle Level Choir Chair
Bob Schofer
Lansing Middle School
220 Lion Lane
Lansing, KS 66043
c: 316-207-6100
w: 913-727-1197

Elementary Choir Chair
Andrea Sladky
Leavenworth-Xavier Elem.
1016 South St
Leavenworth, KS 66048
c: 620-757-6427
w: 785-863-2254

Elementary Orchestra Chair
Cori Simmons
Integrated Arts Resource Center
1620 S. 21st St
Kansas City, KS 66106
c: 913-558-5910

Mentoring Co-Chairs
Cathy Crispino
2916 Atchison Circle
Lawrence, KS 66047
c: 785-766-4089


Marion Roberts
Lawrence, KS
Recording Secretary
Erin Buffum
Baldwin Schools
c: 816-560-0958

Webmaster
Troy Johnson
603 N Street
Belleville, KS 66935
c: 620-272-7962

Site Host Coordinators
Band
Cary Stahly
Topeka-Seaman HS


Orchestra
David Ohse
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS


Choir
Jennifer Antonetti
Topeka HS